HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

Can Hemeroids Kill W Person

default
Posted on Sun, 5 Jan 2020
Question: Can hemeroids kill w person
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Can hemeroids kill w person
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (5 minutes later)
How about using deodorant if a person has allergic reaction by the kidneys area is this possible I don’t have a temperature can a person die
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
How about using deodorant if a person has allergic reaction by the kidneys area is this possible I don’t have a temperature can a person die
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
No possibilities of death in treated cases.......

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

I have gone through your query and here is my advice.

As per your history, usually there is no any possibilities of death in treated cases of hemorrhoids and allergic reaction due to deodorant.

So for hemorrhoids, I would suggest you to consult with Surgeon for detailed examination and evaluation including complete hemogram. Further treatment mainly depends upon the hemorrhoids stage.

Kindly avoid allergens and watch for symptoms like severe rashes/itching, breathlessness than you may require urgent medical care.

Otherwise for itching you can take tablet loratidine and apply hydrocortisone ointment locally.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
No possibilities of death in treated cases.......

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

I have gone through your query and here is my advice.

As per your history, usually there is no any possibilities of death in treated cases of hemorrhoids and allergic reaction due to deodorant.

So for hemorrhoids, I would suggest you to consult with Surgeon for detailed examination and evaluation including complete hemogram. Further treatment mainly depends upon the hemorrhoids stage.

Kindly avoid allergens and watch for symptoms like severe rashes/itching, breathlessness than you may require urgent medical care.

Otherwise for itching you can take tablet loratidine and apply hydrocortisone ointment locally.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (12 hours later)
Thanks but can hemeroids make ur stomach hurt
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Thanks but can hemeroids make ur stomach hurt
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (2 minutes later)
??
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
??
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (42 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
It may not...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

Hemorrhoids directly does not cause stomach pain.

But usually it may leads to digestive or bowel problems/changes which may cause stomach pain.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
It may not...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

Hemorrhoids directly does not cause stomach pain.

But usually it may leads to digestive or bowel problems/changes which may cause stomach pain.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (3 days later)
Hello
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Hello
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (3 minutes later)
Please rest don’t know if he did anything
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Please rest don’t know if he did anything
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Read
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Read
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (45 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Be relax... No need to do any test.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

I have gone through your query and reviewed attached history.

As per your attached history, HIV does not spread by touching or by passing side-by-side.

So there is no need to do any test. Be relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Be relax... No need to do any test.

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

I have gone through your query and reviewed attached history.

As per your attached history, HIV does not spread by touching or by passing side-by-side.

So there is no need to do any test. Be relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (1 hour later)
No like anything hazardous in his hand
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
No like anything hazardous in his hand
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (38 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Be relax..

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

Nothing to worry as it does not spread through touching.

So be relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Be relax..

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

Nothing to worry as it does not spread through touching.

So be relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (1 hour later)
No I’m saying I hope he did not have a hazardous object
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
No I’m saying I hope he did not have a hazardous object
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (7 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Yes, hope so...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

Yes, hope that he may not be having such objects as you don't have any injury.

Just relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further...


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Yes, hope so...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

Yes, hope that he may not be having such objects as you don't have any injury.

Just relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further...


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Arnab Banerjee
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (18 hours later)
This the arm Thsnks I was referring too
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
This the arm Thsnks I was referring too
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (2 hours later)
Was checking my lotto tickets and this guy was grubbing threw the trash as I was checking my tickets contact I don’t know what do u think
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Was checking my lotto tickets and this guy was grubbing threw the trash as I was checking my tickets contact I don’t know what do u think
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (4 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Nothing to worry...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I have reviewed attached images.

As per your attached images, there is no any injury mark on the arm.

So nothing to worry. Be relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
Nothing to worry...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I have reviewed attached images.

As per your attached images, there is no any injury mark on the arm.

So nothing to worry. Be relax.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (21 hours later)
I got pocked by something think it was part of a lounge chair I’m very parnoid
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
I got pocked by something think it was part of a lounge chair I’m very parnoid
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (2 minutes later)
Any breaks in skin like I think it was a screw on the side of the chair it was attached to the chair hiv test?? It feels sorta hurts achy that area see any marks in the area thanks
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Any breaks in skin like I think it was a screw on the side of the chair it was attached to the chair hiv test?? It feels sorta hurts achy that area see any marks in the area thanks
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (12 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
No need of testing...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply. I have reviewed attached images.

As per your history, HIV does not spread by chair injury.

So there is no need of testing.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
No need of testing...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply. I have reviewed attached images.

As per your history, HIV does not spread by chair injury.

So there is no need of testing.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Raju A.T
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (4 minutes later)
I think that’s the area that got contacted I think ???
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
I think that’s the area that got contacted I think ???
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (7 minutes later)
I think the area is trama shoukd I worry
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
I think the area is trama shoukd I worry
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (1 hour later)
Any breakage in skin I think that it was a piece from the chair it was a gray color though like silver
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Any breakage in skin I think that it was a piece from the chair it was a gray color though like silver
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (38 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
please see detailed answer....

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I have reviewed attached images.

I didn't see any injury on your leg. It may be blunt trauma.

Still there is no need of any HIV testing in case of chair injury.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
please see detailed answer....

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I have reviewed attached images.

I didn't see any injury on your leg. It may be blunt trauma.

Still there is no need of any HIV testing in case of chair injury.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (5 hours later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think so.....

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I have reviewed attached images and I didn't see anything.

Still for further confirmation, kindly consult with physician.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think so.....

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I have reviewed attached images and I didn't see anything.

Still for further confirmation, kindly consult with physician.

Hope I have answered your query and let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (14 minutes later)
U think it was a piece from the chair though I keep looking at it to make certain like I’m going crazy
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
U think it was a piece from the chair though I keep looking at it to make certain like I’m going crazy
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (11 hours later)
What u think it was all I know it was like a gray color attached to the chair
default
Follow up: Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
What u think it was all I know it was like a gray color attached to the chair
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (7 hours later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think so...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I don't think so.

Kindly consult with physician for detailed clinical examination.

Hope I have answered your query...
Let me know if I can assist you further.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shyam B. Kale (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think so...

Detailed Answer:
Hello,

Thank you for your reply.

I don't think so.

Kindly consult with physician for detailed clinical examination.

Hope I have answered your query...
Let me know if I can assist you further.
Note: For further follow up on digestive issues share your reports here and Click here.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Shyam B. Kale

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2011

Answered : 3855 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Can Hemeroids Kill W Person

Can hemeroids kill w person