HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

Doctor..i Want To Asking 4 Question Doctor.. Number 1: Actually

default
Posted on Tue, 23 Aug 2022
Question: Doctor..i want to asking 4 question doctor..

Number 1:

Actually this incident happend 1 week before doctor...actually i gone one veg shop...unfortunately One transgender came and begging..after i giving...he suddenly touched my forehead and my main head also.he blessed me....actually i had heavy dantruff and itching...so always my head feel like sore..sometime when i stratch,after blood also came...but when he touch..that time any active bleeding was not there in my head...i dont know his hand status doctor...my question is when my head having active bleed also his finger also bleed means..hiv can passing doctor..that day i captured my head now i upload my whole head..you will see..i feared lot doctor....

Number 2.

I cannot able to doing my routine work because of that incident...actually 7 days gone that incident happend...30th day that mean 4 weeks intervel can i take hiv combo test doctor.that mean 4th generation test..because of my peace of mind....

Number 3:

Past 7 years i had ibs doctor...actually year of 2004 onwards i did masturbate..probably 18 years i did masturbate..but past 6 years daily once a time i did masturbate...
My question is after masturbate..with in 5 to 10 min bowel urgency is there doctor...each and every time i noticed...when i did masturbate means with in some time i gone rest room..is it normal doctor??..


Question number 4:-

Year of 2017 onwards i had chronic non bacterial prostatitis doctor...So i had re current uti issues...so my urology doctor prescribed citralka syrup morning and night 10ml..its greately worked for me...my doctor said citralka is very safe medicine so will continue..so still i continure that...now my urine ph level is 8 doctor..i think citralka only the reason...my doctor said dont get panic. Citralka only the reason..its not a issue..and then its never creates any stone...is it true doctor??
Kindly consider my doubts doctor...

doctor
Answered by Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (13 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Special tests are available to detect organisms other than common bacteria.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
welcome to ASK A DOCTOR through HCM.
Thanks for posting your query.
1. All the transgenders are not necessarily HIV positive.
By touching with hands (even in the presence of an injury over the finger) your dandruff infested head with scratch has negligible risk for HIV transmission.
2. You can take a HIV 4th generation test to pacify your disturbed mind and rule out HIV, a month after that incident.
3. Increased bowl movements after masturbation is not abnormal. Some will have after drinking water, after taking food or after smoking a cigarette. Nothing wrong in that.
4. Nonbacterial prostatitis ? Nonbacterial prostatitis leads to UTI?
Prostatitis can occur due to different varieties of bacteria which might not be grown in ordinary culture medias.
Mycoplasma, Chlamydia, gonorrhea cannot be cultured by ordinary culture media. If there is more than 4 pus cells/ HPF, in urine deposits, then it indicates presence of infection.
Citralka can be taken
Dr S. Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Saisudha Kotla
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (2 hours later)
Thank you doctor..very clean explanation..so 30th day can i take 4th generation hiv test sir??can u seen my head image sir??
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (20 hours later)
Brief Answer:
HIV risk is negligible

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
I saw the images sent by you.
HIV transmission through touching your inflamed scalp skin is quite unlikely. Not to worry.
Regarding the test, the fourth generation HIV Combo test comprises of two components. That is detecting the P24 antigen of HIV 1 infection (HIV can be caused by both HIV 1 and2) and detection of antibodies against HIV 1 and 2. Nearly 99.5 % of the HIV are caused by HIV 1 whereas HIV 2 is very, very rare throughout the world except certain parts XXXXXXX
30 days of the encounter the 4th generation HIV test can detect HIV 1 P24 antigen whereas antibody detection for HIV 1and 2 will be more conclusive 12 weeks after the encounter. So by doing the test 30 days after that incident you can rule out the possibility HIV 1 and not HIV 2.
Dr S. Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (3 days later)
Thank you so much for your detail answer sir..now feel peace
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (19 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You are most welcome

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
It is my pleasure to have a chance to clear your doubts.
Dr S. Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (6 days later)
Doctor actually 2 days before one family function is there in XXXXXXX .that mean 28th day...so can i mingle that test in my family function sir??or exactly need to taken 30th day doctor?...actually 28th day is 4 weeks completed in that episode for me....another question can i taken 4th generation test or hiv 1 pro viral test doctor...but that test cost is too costly doctor Hiv dna pro viral Rs.3200.4th generation combo test Rs.600..if u suggest means i will taken dna...otherwise i will avoid doctor...
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (12 hours later)
Brief Answer:
After completion of 4 weeks HIV antigen detecting tests are highly reliable

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Completion of 4 weeks following the encounter is enough to get a reliable result with these tests. You can very well take up these tests. $th generation test is enough, not necessary to go for HIV DNA PCR test. 4th generation HIV test is more reliable and conclusive by 4 weeks after the incident as far as HIV 1 infection is concerned. I am sure that it will come as nonreactive for HIV. All the best.
Dr S. Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (4 hours later)
Thank you so much doctor..surely after got result i will sent you...Another question sir..9 month back onwards mu buttaks having some inflamation one area...i looser to take action..one day that imfamattion cause some discomfort..not pain..after i gone surgical doctor..he examine and said..its pilodical cyst...after he prescribed antibiotic..then that inflamattion 70% healed..but that cyst cannot gone..after 3 month now again re occured sir...can we must want to surgical...or anyother method is there sir.?when i taken antibiotic means that inflammation reduced..i attached picture sir..please you will see...
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (19 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Surgical treatment will be needed for any type of sinuses

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Pilonidal sinus used to occur in people with excessive hair over the body and it involves the hair apparatus.
It usually occurs over natal cleft (upper part and in between the buttocks). Yours does not seem to me as a pilonidal sinus. But any type of sinus needs a surgical correction. Medical treatment will not ensure a complete cure. Anyway, follow your surgeon's advice, as it is not my field of specialization.
Dr S. Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Saisudha Kotla
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (8 hours later)
Thank you so much for your opinion..today evening operation will happend doctor...Another one question doctor..Its very important question for me..also useful in my life..actually
Past few years affected lot for my day today activities as well as career..mainy because of Hiv fear doctor...frankly i said i never did any wrong sextual activities..my main fear is un occupational exposure doctor..that means mostly my fingers having some scratches(i upload picture)..because of my career..iam a network and electrical engineer doctor..My fearness is that scratches or active blood when i travel bus other human hand or other places touch in my hand..and then other human having blood or not..that type of questions and fearness heppend doctor..after my brother picked me one general surgian doctor..the said. You have psycological hiv fearness..thats only the main problem...in your view compared my career,hiv risk is very very high than you.because lot of accidental cases we faced daytoday life...but still we never affected...he said..once human body hiv blood exit means with in 2 second that blood is de activated...so when u have scratches and active bleed also never affected...so you never need to worry about that..and then you will avoid to research in google..google is only mean for document..but we only faced practical..But i never satisfied his wordings doctor..because he is not a specialized in hiv...he is general sergical doctor. Please you will clear my fearness doctor..
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (1 hour later)
Onething i forgeted to told doctor..when i weared first quality glowes also that minor Scratches incident happend doctor....
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (22 minutes later)
Also i colleceted lot of enemies in that fearness doctor..because when onyone gived his hand for shake hand simply i refused and said our XXXXXXX tradional method..
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (14 hours later)
Brief Answer:
HIV transmission through shaking hands is almost 'NIL'

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
Best Wishes for your surgery with a speedy recovery.
HIV cannot survive outside the body fluids (including blood) for not more than few seconds. Thank the almighty, HIV transmission through casual contact is very negligible.
HIV prevalence during the year 2000 was more than 1% in our country, whereas it is reduced to 0.23% by now. If anybody can get HIV while travelling in a crowded bus or train, could this be possible in a country like ours?
There are so many people are travelling daily across our country with scratches in their hands (like yours or even more) and forearms and legs along with people with HIV positive.
So transmission through this way is almost nil. HIV cannot spread through shaking hands unlike that of Covid 19, monkey pox or scabies. So you need not worry at all.
Dr S.Murugan
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Saisudha Kotla
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (1 hour later)
Thank you so much for your detailed answer doctor..infuture i never feared..Yesterday surgery successfuly done doctor..you are correct doctor its not pilonidal cyst..its seb.cyst....i upload prescription doctor...
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan (22 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You are most welcome

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome back.
I appreciate your spirit. Get well soon. Your prescriptions is a good one.
You are welcome always.
Dr S. Murugan
Note: For further follow up on related General & Family Physician Click here.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sankaranantham Murugan

HIV AIDS Specialist

Practicing since :1974

Answered : 3113 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctor..i Want To Asking 4 Question Doctor.. Number 1: Actually

Brief Answer: Special tests are available to detect organisms other than common bacteria. Detailed Answer: Hi, welcome to ASK A DOCTOR through HCM. Thanks for posting your query. 1. All the transgenders are not necessarily HIV positive. By touching with hands (even in the presence of an injury over the finger) your dandruff infested head with scratch has negligible risk for HIV transmission. 2. You can take a HIV 4th generation test to pacify your disturbed mind and rule out HIV, a month after that incident. 3. Increased bowl movements after masturbation is not abnormal. Some will have after drinking water, after taking food or after smoking a cigarette. Nothing wrong in that. 4. Nonbacterial prostatitis ? Nonbacterial prostatitis leads to UTI? Prostatitis can occur due to different varieties of bacteria which might not be grown in ordinary culture medias. Mycoplasma, Chlamydia, gonorrhea cannot be cultured by ordinary culture media. If there is more than 4 pus cells/ HPF, in urine deposits, then it indicates presence of infection. Citralka can be taken Dr S. Murugan