HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

If Something Was Attached To The Lounge Chair All I

default
Posted on Sat, 4 Jan 2020
Question: If something was attached to the lounge chair all I know it was a dark gray have confidence it was the chair any concerns hiv test
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
If something was attached to the lounge chair all I know it was a dark gray have confidence it was the chair any concerns hiv test
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
You are not risk of getting HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

Welcome to Ask a Doctor Service.

The exposure you had mentioned is not risky because HIV virus does not transmit through contact of trash or any other waste particle and the survival of HIV virus outside the human blood in an open environment is very difficult and the virus becomes inactive within few minutes.

I had gone through the pictures sent by you and I can conclude that you are not at risk so just calm down, forget the episode and live your life normally. If still you have any doubt then feel free to ask me again.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You are not risk of getting HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

Welcome to Ask a Doctor Service.

The exposure you had mentioned is not risky because HIV virus does not transmit through contact of trash or any other waste particle and the survival of HIV virus outside the human blood in an open environment is very difficult and the virus becomes inactive within few minutes.

I had gone through the pictures sent by you and I can conclude that you are not at risk so just calm down, forget the episode and live your life normally. If still you have any doubt then feel free to ask me again.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (4 minutes later)
Throwing trash away and I got contacted all I know I had two big pizza boxes that I folded up and I got picked by one of ghem I think on my finger hiv testhave confidence they was it
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Throwing trash away and I got contacted all I know I had two big pizza boxes that I folded up and I got picked by one of ghem I think on my finger hiv testhave confidence they was it
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 minute later)
See the little mark be concerned thsnks
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
See the little mark be concerned thsnks
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (39 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You are not at risk.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

There is no risk of getting HIV in your exposure so you need not to think too much. If pain is there you can take any pain killer or consult your local physician to isolate the cause. Be relaxed, allay the fear or anxiety and move on in life happily.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
You are not at risk.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

There is no risk of getting HIV in your exposure so you need not to think too much. If pain is there you can take any pain killer or consult your local physician to isolate the cause. Be relaxed, allay the fear or anxiety and move on in life happily.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (11 minutes later)
Like the photos of the finger the back finger it hurts like I’m in pain that dot on finger caused by anything hazardousx thanks the backside of it
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Like the photos of the finger the back finger it hurts like I’m in pain that dot on finger caused by anything hazardousx thanks the backside of it
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Like I said confidence it was from
The pizza boxes what do u think thanks
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Like I said confidence it was from
The pizza boxes what do u think thanks
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 minute later)
How about the Palm photo cause by anything hazardous thanks this was along time ago hiv test that one is totally seperate it was from a bookback by a another person
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
How about the Palm photo cause by anything hazardous thanks this was along time ago hiv test that one is totally seperate it was from a bookback by a another person
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (35 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
This is regarding your finger pain.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

I advised you to consult the doctor for your finger pain if not relieved by the pain killer to find out the reason for the same because this symptom is not at all related to HIV. If still you have any query you can write to me again otherwise you can close the query.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
This is regarding your finger pain.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

I advised you to consult the doctor for your finger pain if not relieved by the pain killer to find out the reason for the same because this symptom is not at all related to HIV. If still you have any query you can write to me again otherwise you can close the query.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (5 minutes later)
Consult a doctor isolate the cause meaning what
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Consult a doctor isolate the cause meaning what
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (43 minutes later)
Maybe it’s trama pain killer will go away after alieve
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Maybe it’s trama pain killer will go away after alieve
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (4 hours later)
But it’s weird why would a puncture mark though ???
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
But it’s weird why would a puncture mark though ???
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (1 minute later)
Just over protected I heard 2030 they might get a vaccine for this epidemic
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Just over protected I heard 2030 they might get a vaccine for this epidemic
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (16 hours later)
Brief Answer:
There is no scientific evidence till date.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

The puncture mark can be due to some other reason and there is no scientific update regarding HIV vaccine so I can not comment much on this. You are on deep unnecessary thoughts of HIV because you are not at risk so I again advice to forget the incidence and move on in life without any fear or anxiety.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
There is no scientific evidence till date.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

The puncture mark can be due to some other reason and there is no scientific update regarding HIV vaccine so I can not comment much on this. You are on deep unnecessary thoughts of HIV because you are not at risk so I again advice to forget the incidence and move on in life without any fear or anxiety.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (21 hours later)
Had to use the restroom all I know I used the restroom don’t know if my zipper was up or not I’m sorry
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Had to use the restroom all I know I used the restroom don’t know if my zipper was up or not I’m sorry
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
What do u think
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
What do u think
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (26 hours later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think so that you are at risk.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

I don't think so that you are at risk of getting HIV any how because the exposures you had mentioned are all non specific and non risky so don't panic too much and forget the episodes.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (0 minute later)
Brief Answer:
I don't think so that you are at risk.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Par,

I don't think so that you are at risk of getting HIV any how because the exposures you had mentioned are all non specific and non risky so don't panic too much and forget the episodes.

Thank You
Note: Get personalized answers to your HIV related queries You can choose to talk face to face with your doctor. Book a Video Call now.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sunil Jangid

HIV AIDS Specialist

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 2021 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
If Something Was Attached To The Lounge Chair All I

If something was attached to the lounge chair all I know it was a dark gray have confidence it was the chair any concerns hiv test