HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

What Is Risk Of HIV With Body Contact ?

default
Posted on Tue, 25 Jun 2024
Question: hello my sex history 1st time : massage at spa and handjob. 2nd time : massage at spa and penis massage with boobs 3rd time : body to body massage wearing disposable underwear girl is nude ejeculation. 4th time : hug girl wearing half pant and t shirt and press boobs. 5th time : girl is nude wearing penty and i am half naked wearing jeans hug girl tightly . and lift girl. Is there any risk of hiv or STD. like hepes. is there any test required ?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Shanthi E (35 hours later)
Brief Answer:
There is minimal risk, Kindly get tested

Detailed Answer:
Hi,

After analyzing all your 5 incidents, I'm of the opinion that there is minimal risk of STDs including HIV.

Kindly get STD panel tests done which will include HIV, Herpes, HbsAg, and other relevant tests for STDs.

Hope this helps, please let me know if you have more concerns.

Thanks and regards,
Dr Shanthi E
Note: For further follow up on related General & Family Physician Click here.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Shanthi E

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2005

Answered : 2484 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
What Is Risk Of HIV With Body Contact ?

Brief Answer: There is minimal risk, Kindly get tested Detailed Answer: Hi, After analyzing all your 5 incidents, I'm of the opinion that there is minimal risk of STDs including HIV. Kindly get STD panel tests done which will include HIV, Herpes, HbsAg, and other relevant tests for STDs. Hope this helps, please let me know if you have more concerns. Thanks and regards, Dr Shanthi E