HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

When Im Masturbating And Are About To Cum I Feel

default
Posted on Sat, 4 Jan 2020
Question: When im masturbating and are about to cum i feel pressure/pain in one of my testicles would could this be, i masturbate often is it possible its from masturbating too much? I have no pain when urninating or anything at all other times of the day just when im about to cum
doctor
Answered by Dr. Dr. Soujanya (39 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
It may be due to infection.

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Welcome to ask a doctor service,

I have gone through your query in detail and can certainly understand your concern towards your symptoms.

It means that only during masturbation , you are experiencing pain in testicle, as it could be some testicular infection.

It needs to be tested by lifting upwards, so I would advise you to get examined by surgeon regarding this.

Probably, torsion of testis needs to be ruled out.

Hope this information would help you.
Thank you.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Dr. Soujanya

Psychiatrist

Practicing since :2008

Answered : 710 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
When Im Masturbating And Are About To Cum I Feel

Brief Answer: It may be due to infection. Detailed Answer: Hi, Welcome to ask a doctor service, I have gone through your query in detail and can certainly understand your concern towards your symptoms. It means that only during masturbation , you are experiencing pain in testicle, as it could be some testicular infection. It needs to be tested by lifting upwards, so I would advise you to get examined by surgeon regarding this. Probably, torsion of testis needs to be ruled out. Hope this information would help you. Thank you.