HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

Dr. T Chandrakant Suggested To Take An Opinion Of A

default
Posted on Wed, 20 Mar 2024
Question: Dr. T Chandrakant suggested to take an opinion of a Hematologist and go for further tests if advised so.
Report already shared wit YYYY@YYYY
doctor
Answered by Dr. Deepak Sundriyal (5 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Hello. Kindly share your reports.

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear. Welcome to HCM. Please share your reports. I am unable to see them here.
Kind regards
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Dr.
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Deepak Sundriyal (4 hours later)
attached please review
doctor
Answered by Dr. Deepak Sundriyal (9 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Hello dear. The reports seem ok.

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear. I have gone through the reports. All reports seem ok with a normal variation for red cell counts, MCH and lymphocytes. That variation can be seen on day to day basis and not a cause of worry.
We take normal albumin upto 5.5, so not to worry. LDL is slightly high but with regular exercises should fall to normal in 3 months.
No medicine is required as such.
Feel free to ask further.
Kind regards
Note: For further follow up on related General & Family Physician Click here.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Deepak Sundriyal

Oncologist

Practicing since :2005

Answered : 1617 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Dr. T Chandrakant Suggested To Take An Opinion Of A

Brief Answer: Hello. Kindly share your reports. Detailed Answer: Hello dear. Welcome to HCM. Please share your reports. I am unable to see them here. Kind regards