HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

Gender: Male Hi L'm 22years Old And I Have Very

default
Posted on Sun, 29 Jan 2023
Question: Gender: Male
Hi l'm 22years old and I have very stress character as from 2018 I get phobia about hiv started from there and i decrease my sexual activity until 2021 I started again and olso I had phobia on sex time after many stress that damage me a lot after that I can't have sex anymore because of fear, okay please just live my past just hear me out please I beg anyone there whit name of god answer me true I get massage center and she start to rubing my bare penis on her vagina whit pentie on i can't eat I can't sleep I'm tired of thinking please please please help me I can't stay That much stress
doctor
Answered by Dr. Olgeta Xhufka (7 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You don't have HIV risk.

Detailed Answer:
Hello dear welcome to Ask a doctor's service.
I read your query and here is my advice.

I think you don't have an increased risk of having HIV while having skin contact through clothes.
This situation you had is completely without hiv risk.
Taking count that you are too stressed about HIV and std you may use condoms in every intercourse or get your partner tested before intercourse and have relationship only with your partner.

Hope I have answered the question.
Let me know if I can assist you further.
Note: For further follow up on related General & Family Physician Click here.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Olgeta Xhufka

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2011

Answered : 10166 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Gender: Male Hi L'm 22years Old And I Have Very

Brief Answer: You don't have HIV risk. Detailed Answer: Hello dear welcome to Ask a doctor's service. I read your query and here is my advice. I think you don't have an increased risk of having HIV while having skin contact through clothes. This situation you had is completely without hiv risk. Taking count that you are too stressed about HIV and std you may use condoms in every intercourse or get your partner tested before intercourse and have relationship only with your partner. Hope I have answered the question. Let me know if I can assist you further.