HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

Given The Following G Info I Want To Know How

default
Posted on Wed, 22 Feb 2023
Question: Given the following g info I want to know how likely is pregnancy?
1. Had last period XXXXXXX 8-13
2. Had sex on January 15 ( with condom he did not ejaculate in me )
3. Had for play on January 16 ( tip of
Penis may have touched my clit) he did not ejaculate at all
4. Had se. January 17 he did ejaculate in me with condom and I applied spermicide after
5. On January 18 he ejacukated in me with condom on I took plan b because I got nervous
6. January 19 fore play no condom not sure if there was precum then penetrated with condom and he did not ejaculate in me
7. January 22 we had intercourse 3 times with condom on and he ejaculated in me with condom on ( when he took it off it looked in tact and not ripped) at least it seemed it did not leak or rip however I still Placed spermicide after intercourse too
I%E2%80%99m scared that I%E2%80%99m pregnant . I also had sex last night January 29 with condom and he ejacukated pulling out so he did not cum in me . After I took plan b on the 19th I spotted on January 21 now it%E2%80%99s January 30 and my breast are tender like usual pms symptoms. Is it likely I%E2%80%99m pregnant ? My next period is due febuary 5
doctor
Answered by Dr. Richa Agarwal (4 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Almost no chance of pregnancy

Detailed Answer:
Hi,
Thanks for trusting us about your health care.
I have gone through your history and understand your concerns.
As you always did protected sex,there is no chance of pregnancy in your case.
Withdrawal bleeding is only a side effect of I pill, it happened due to sudden withdraw of hormones from your body.so it is not necessarily happened to everyone.
You may have Menstrual irregularities in your case, could be due to hormonal imbalance caused by an i pill.that is why it is little unpredictable when you receive your next period, maybe you will get it on time or delay by 7-10days.
As you took I pill on time( with in 24hrs.) there is almost no chance of pregnancy in your case.
Hope found useful, feel free to ask more information.
Good luck
Regards
Note: For further follow up on related General & Family Physician Click here.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. LAKSHMI
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Richa Agarwal

OB & GYN Specialist

Practicing since :1999

Answered : 4031 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Given The Following G Info I Want To Know How

Brief Answer: Almost no chance of pregnancy Detailed Answer: Hi, Thanks for trusting us about your health care. I have gone through your history and understand your concerns. As you always did protected sex,there is no chance of pregnancy in your case. Withdrawal bleeding is only a side effect of I pill, it happened due to sudden withdraw of hormones from your body.so it is not necessarily happened to everyone. You may have Menstrual irregularities in your case, could be due to hormonal imbalance caused by an i pill.that is why it is little unpredictable when you receive your next period, maybe you will get it on time or delay by 7-10days. As you took I pill on time( with in 24hrs.) there is almost no chance of pregnancy in your case. Hope found useful, feel free to ask more information. Good luck Regards