HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

Hi Doctor , Two Days Ago I Had An Encounter

default
Posted on Thu, 23 Jun 2022
Question: hi doctor , two days ago i had an encounter with stranger using condom, blow job too using condom, inserted in vagina just two times with condom and ended with masturbate, just only two times i inserted in her vagina i doesnt have deep intercourse with her, after masturbation i came to home and saw that there was a small pimple on my penis tail. i popped the pimple and washed it, is there any chance of hiv and std? deeply saddened with this.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (19 hours later)
Brief Answer:
There is no risk of HIV or any other STD.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Usuf,

Welcome to Ask a Specialist Service.

There is no risk of HIV or any other STD with protected intercourse and blow job or kissing are no activities for HIV so you need not to worry at all but as your friend I will advice you to stay away from such unsafe sexual practices to prevent the future risk of HIV or other STDs. Be relaxed, forget the episode and live your life normally. If you have any further doubt please feel free to ask me again any time.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (7 days later)
sorry to disturb you once again doctor

i had an blowjob without condom and had lip kiss along with that i dont know wether saliva is transferred or not , in case if transferred is there any risk of hiv and sti ? some sites shows that that is negligible and ignore, but i need a clarification from you to forget this episode, thank you
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (4 hours later)
the blowjob stands for one minute without condom and had lip kiss for three two four times, is this any chances of hiv risk? please clear it doctor
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (10 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Blow job and kissing are no risk activities for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Usuf,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

There is no risk of transmission of HIV through blow job or kissing and saliva, sweat or urine are the fluids which do not transmit the infection from one person to other so don't get anxious or worried. Calm down, allay the fear of HIV and move on in life because you are not at risk of getting the infection.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (36 minutes later)
Thank you so much doctor.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (14 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
You are most welcome.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Usuf,

I hope all your doubts are now clear and you are most welcome if you need any further assistance in future.

Thank You
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (29 days later)
Hi doctor

Two days ago i went to massage parlour, there i had a massage and ended with masturburtion. I didnt had sex. I dont know wether she is a stranger or hiv + person. At the last time she spitted on my penis and done blowjob for ten seconds i immediately took my penis out. I scrubbed her vagina and inserted my finger. Just for a couple of seconds. Right from that day i am having pain on my penis but no discharge or anything like that.

I am concerned that its safe but for conclusion i am here to solve my puzzle. Am i in any std or hiv related problem? Please clear out that am i safe?
default
Follow up: Dr. Sunil Jangid (24 hours later)
Please reply
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sunil Jangid (45 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Blow job and fingering are no risk activities for HIV.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Usuf,

Welcome back and thanks for follow-up.

There is no risk of transmission of HIV through blow job or fingering or spitting because HIV infection does not transmit through saliva so don't get anxious or panic. Calm down, allay the fear of HIV and move on in life as you are not at risk of getting HIV or any other STD. As your friend, I will advice you once again to stay away from such unsafe sexual practices to prevent the future risk of HIV.

Thank You
Note: For further follow up on related General & Family Physician Click here.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sunil Jangid

HIV AIDS Specialist

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 2021 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Hi Doctor , Two Days Ago I Had An Encounter

Brief Answer: There is no risk of HIV or any other STD. Detailed Answer: Dear Usuf, Welcome to Ask a Specialist Service. There is no risk of HIV or any other STD with protected intercourse and blow job or kissing are no activities for HIV so you need not to worry at all but as your friend I will advice you to stay away from such unsafe sexual practices to prevent the future risk of HIV or other STDs. Be relaxed, forget the episode and live your life normally. If you have any further doubt please feel free to ask me again any time. Thank You