HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

question-icon

Hi L M 22years Old And I Have Very Stress

default
Posted on Sun, 22 Jan 2023
Question: Hi l'm 22years old and I have very stress character as from 2018 I get phobia about hiv started from there and i decrease my sexual activity until 2021 I started again and olso I had phobia on sex time after many stress that damage me a lot after that I can't have sex anymore because of fear, okay please just live my past just hear me out please I beg anyone there whit name of god answer me true I get massage center and she start to rubing my bare penis on her vagina whit pentie on i can't eat I can't sleep I'm tired of thinking please please please help me I can't stay That much stress
doctor
Answered by Dr. Dr. Nupur K (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Hello, welcome to ask a doctor services.

Detailed Answer:
Hello, welcome to ask a doctor services. I have read your question.

You are suffering from stress. Presently, you are not interested in having any type of sexual activity with anyone. That's okay.

Sometimes, you should relax, give yourself time to understand your priorities , your needs and off course take time to plan for a loving conjugal life.

It is a good decision to have sex after marriage so that you are not at the risk of being exposed to life threatening diseases.

Since you suffer from phobia, before marriage get yourself and your partner tested for STD & HIV to be on the safer side.

Do not panic, stop being restless. You may not be infected with HIV if she was wearing a panty & if she did not have sexually transmitted diseases or HIV.

Next time you visit a massage parlour, be open be XXXXXXX and tell what you would like and what you do not want, so that repetition of a similar act will not happen again.

However, if you are still doubtful get clinically examined by a GP/Urologist. Get STD & HIV tests done to be on the safer side.

If required the GP, will recommend Post-Exposure Prophylaxis (PEP) to you. PEP is an antiretroviral therapy to stop HIV infection and is given within 72 hours of a possible HIV exposure.

It is only given in emergency and is not for regular use.

Hope I have answered your question. Take care.
Regards,
Dr Nupur K
General & Family Physician




Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Dr. Nupur K (50 minutes later)
Doctor please make my mind free does in that case I describe even hiv happened?? That hiv pass through pantie and infect me or may my penis touch’s around vagina please help
doctor
Answered by Dr. Dr. Nupur K (48 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Hello, welcome again

Detailed Answer:
Hello, I have read your question.

HIV cannot pass through clothing. HIV is transmitted by unprotected vaginal or anal intercourse (penetration required) or sharing of IV drug needles.

Sometimes, it may spread due to oral sex if there are cuts or abrasions on the lips or inside the mouth.

Infection requires unprotected penetration, none of which happened in your situation. You stop worrying, If you are very restless, get tested so that you will get confirmed that you are not infected.

You can not get HIV through pants. For transmission of HIV during frottage (dry humping), there must be an exchange of bodily fluids between an HIV-positive person and an HIV-negative partner, otherwise it is not possible.

If bodily fluids aren’t involved, you’re all good. You can try to find out if she is HIV negative or not.
Hope I have answered your question. Take care.
Regards,
Dr Nupur K
General & Family Physician


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Dr. Nupur K (17 minutes later)
Thanks you doctor
Ive cum while she was sitting on me and I’ve cum in my stomach not her panties but idk if she cum or not moreover let’s imagine she is hiv patient so her body fluids isn’t much to splash out for me to see in the end thanks again tha was helpful for me I hope I can manage my stress only because the way I describe is so funny because most people have unprotected sex whit hiv patient and they still didn’t get hiv
doctor
Answered by Dr. Dr. Nupur K (3 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Welcome back.

Detailed Answer:
It's good to know that now you can manage stress & feel better. Relax. Always perform protected sex. Avoid multiple partners. Stay safe. Take care.

Regards,
Dr Nupur K
General & Family Physician

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Kampana
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Dr. Nupur K

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :1997

Answered : 7626 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Hi L M 22years Old And I Have Very Stress

Brief Answer: Hello, welcome to ask a doctor services. Detailed Answer: Hello, welcome to ask a doctor services. I have read your question. You are suffering from stress. Presently, you are not interested in having any type of sexual activity with anyone. That's okay. Sometimes, you should relax, give yourself time to understand your priorities , your needs and off course take time to plan for a loving conjugal life. It is a good decision to have sex after marriage so that you are not at the risk of being exposed to life threatening diseases. Since you suffer from phobia, before marriage get yourself and your partner tested for STD & HIV to be on the safer side. Do not panic, stop being restless. You may not be infected with HIV if she was wearing a panty & if she did not have sexually transmitted diseases or HIV. Next time you visit a massage parlour, be open be XXXXXXX and tell what you would like and what you do not want, so that repetition of a similar act will not happen again. However, if you are still doubtful get clinically examined by a GP/Urologist. Get STD & HIV tests done to be on the safer side. If required the GP, will recommend Post-Exposure Prophylaxis (PEP) to you. PEP is an antiretroviral therapy to stop HIV infection and is given within 72 hours of a possible HIV exposure. It is only given in emergency and is not for regular use. Hope I have answered your question. Take care. Regards, Dr Nupur K General & Family Physician