HealthCareMagic is now Ask A Doctor - 24x7 | https://www.askadoctor24x7.com

Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
159 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Shanthi.E
MD
Dr. Shanthi.E

General & Family Physician

Exp 17 years

Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Weakly Positive For Pregnancy And Rbc Urine

Premium Questions

Dr. P. T. Patil MD

visited a gynaecologist she did the urine test and pregnancy blood test . Pregnancy test was negative but urine test show as follows Pus cells 20 - 22 Epithelial cells numerous Rbc with... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

Am 36 weeks pregnant. My urine test result came back with the following: pus cells - 4-6, urine rbc - 1-2, epithelial cells - 8-10, bacteria - few. Can you please let me know if this report is normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aarti Abraham ( OBGYN)
Dr. Naveen Poola MD

Urine Analysis Dipstick Occult blood trace when SG >= 1.010. My primary physician is repeating urine analysis as there was occult blood trace from December 2015. Here are the urine analysis. 12/30 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naveen Poola ( Urologist)
Dr. Sudhir MD

rbc urine hpf 11-25 my urine test results ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudhir ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Srilatha Myaka MD

was a bit high - 1.7 with reference range of .3-1.4. I may have been a bit dehydrated. My urine sample was small. It yielded trace blood with 4-5 RBC on 0-3 scale. I am very scared about bladder cancer . I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Srilatha Myaka ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Manisha Jain MD

my wife is pregnant 35 wks. urine test showing pus cell 5-8, RBC -a few. but URINE culture result ... THE REASON OF GETTING RBC IN URINE NOW. DOES SHE NEED ANTIBIOTIC NOW. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Manisha Jain MD

in urine false positive result of pregnancy test could come. ...The test report of my wife’s first pregnancy is POSITIVE (her age is 29, height is 5.4, weight is ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)
Dr. Rhea Chanda MD

hi, my wbc in urine is 18/L and my rbc in urine is 16/L. I m a 28 years old, female and I m 13 weeks pregnant . what does this result mean? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rhea Chanda ( OBGYN)
Dr. Hema Yadav MD

my urine dr report says : rbc: 03/hpf , leukocytes 04/hpf , epithelial cells 20 /hpf , bacteria: moderate , mucus +1 plz let me know what could be wrong, im in my 12 week of pregnancy... ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hema Yadav ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Srilatha Myaka MD

PREGNANT PATIENT: yellow, slightly turbid, acidic urine, specific gravity 1.025, trace protein, negative sugar, 0-3/hpf RBC, 30-35/hpf WBC, moderate bacteria, many epithelial cells, present mucus threads ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Srilatha Myaka ( OBGYN)